Village Organisations
   

Please e-mail: [email protected] if you want your organisation entry added or amended.

After School Club

Ms Rachel Cotter

Conyngham Lane

Bridge

831159

 
 

Allotment Association

Mick Stevens

 

07505 820127

[email protected]l.com
 2/2021
Art in Bridge John Corfield   Bridge
830976
[email protected]
 

Beavers

Simon Cook

 

Bridge

831532

[email protected]
 

Bridge Girl Guides

Carol Walker

9 Congyngham Lane

Bridge

830940

 
 

Bridge Going Green

Philip Wicker

47 High Street

Bridge

832433

[email protected]

7/2015

Bridge & District History Society

Jennifer Vye

The Dacha, Patrixbourne Road

Bridge

830983

[email protected]
 

Bridge and Patrixbourne C of E Primary School

Headteacher: Mr James Tibbles

Bridge

830276

[email protected]
 7/2015

Bridge Juniors Football Club

Robin Miller (Mrs) Training: Sundays @ 10.30, 'sign in' at the Pavilion. (Term-time only)  
[email protected]
 

Bridge Rainbow Guide Unit

Sharon Pritchard

831201

 
 

Bridge Farmers Market

Luke Small

P. Small & Sons, Butchers

 

[email protected]
 

Bridge Tennis Club

    Bridge
808624
 
 7/2015

Bridge Village Playgroup

Mary Daw

Hours: Mon (rising 4's), 9-3.30 ~~ Tue 9-3.30 ~~ Wed-Fri, 9-12

 

07790 096325

[email protected]
 

Brownies

Mrs S Williams

Little Branault Pett Bottom

Bridge

831080

 
 

Chess Club

Alan Atkinson

 

Bridge

830629

[email protected]
 

Church, St Peter's C of E

Rev Estella Last

The Vicarage, 23 High St

Bridge

206272

 

Elham Valley Twinning Association

Geoff Macdonald

 

Canterbury

830066

 
 

Fish Scheme

Ann Edmonds

 

Bridge

830795

[email protected]
 

Friends of Bridge Church (FOSP)

Alan Barber

1 Riverside Mews

Bridge

[email protected]
 

Friends of the New Close

Mrs D Friend

New Close, Conyngham Lane

Bridge

830265

 
 

League of Friends

Maggie Fairweather

62 Bridge Down

Bridge

830320

[email protected]
 

Nailbourne Horticultural Society

Brenda Wood

39 Mansfield Court

Bridge

831704

[email protected]
 7/2015

Nailbourne Scout Group

     

 

 
 

Neighbourhood Watch - South West

Graham Moore

2 Great Pett Oast

Bridge

831001

 
 

Parent and Toddler Group

Miss Nicola Adam

Sunray, Littlebourne Road

Canterbury

 
 
 

Parish Council

Parish Clerk: Fiona Cairns

8, The Dene, Canterbury, CT1 3NW

[email protected]
7/2015

Pigeon Club

Mr R Kennet

17 Brewery Lane

Bridge

830712

 
 

St Lawrence and Highland
Court Cricket Club

Peter Turrell 29 St Peter's Grove,
Canterbury.
CT1 2DJ
 
07974 965046
[email protected]
 7/2015

Village Fete Committee

Mrs Barbara Beinder

17 High Street

Bridge

830514

[email protected]
 7/2015

Village Hall Management Committee

Mark Esdale

Lynton House, 83 High Street

Bridge

832740

[email protected]
 

Women's Institute

Mrs Julia Cooper

 

Bridge

832896

 
 

Woodpeckers Nursery

Angie Sheppard

Bridge Childcare Centre,
Conyngham Lane

Bridge

831159 (8.30am-2.45pm term time)
07957 936148 (out of hours emergency number)

[email protected]
7/2015